Waiting for Gordon setter puppies soon - two litters!
More info here and here!

English setter puppies! We have some available males. More info here! Photos of 2 months old puppies here!

27.01.2018
The show results from the end of 2017:

December, 8, Helsinki, IDS CACIB-FCI "Helsinki Winner 2017", judge Mattila Paavo (Finland):
Petra - 1st "excellent" in open class, CW, CAC, RCACIB!
December, 10, Helsinki, IDS CACIB-FCI "Finnish Winner 2017", judge Johan Juslin (Finland):
Petra - 2nd "v.good" in open class

December, 2, St.-Petersburg, GSCS, judge Hans Almgren (Sweden):
din - "v.promising" in puppy class, W, BISS puppy!
Michael - "excellent" in open class, W, SERT, est male-3
Joker - "excellent" in working class, W, SERT, est male-2, finished Club Champion and GRAND Champion!
Zoran - "excellent" in champion class, RW, R.SERT
Nika - "excellent" in open class, W, SERT, est female-3
Jem - "excellent" in open class, RW, R.SERT
Hunna - "excellent" in winner class, W, SERT, Club Winner, Best female!
Petra - "excellent" in champion class, CW, SERT, Best female-2

December, 2, St.Petersburg, NDS, jadge N.Bulelik (Belarus):
ira - "excellent" in open class, W, , OB!
Nika - "excellent" in open class, W, , OS!

November, 18, IDS ACIB-FCI "Russia 2017", judge Sean Delmar (Ireland):
Petra - "excellent" in champion class, CW,
Jewel - "v.good" in open class
November, 19, GSCS and ESCS, judge Rony Doedijns (Netherlands):
im - "excellent" in open class, CW, SERT
Petra - "excellent" in champion class, CW, SERT
Villy - "excellent" in veteran class, CW, BISS veteran!
Jewel - "" , CW, SERT
November, 19, IDS ACIB-FCI "Cup of President RKF 2017", judge Sonia Kelveri Philippou (Cyprus):
Petra - "exellent" in champion class, CW, , IB, BOB!
Jewel - "v.good" in open class


The official health results:
Petra - HD , ED 0
Peppy - HD A, ED 0
Mikky - HD B, ED 0

08.11.2017
New photos in our photoalbums here!
The summer results of our dogs from DS & FC:
September, 16, St.Petersburg, NDS, judge Nenad Matejevic (Serbia):
ira - "excellent" in open class, CW, CAC, !
September, 3, insk, Belorus, IDS CACIB-FCI, judge Kriisk Kalvo (Estonia):
ikky - "excellent" in champion class, CW, CAC, RCACIB!
September, 2, Mins, Belorus, IDS CACIB-FCI, judge Siewert Falck-Rudiger (Germany):
ikky - "excellent" in champion class, CW, CAC, CACIB, Belarus Champion!
August, 20, Velikiy Novgorod, IDS CACIB-FCI, judge Sh. Abrakimov (Russia):
Petra - "excellent" in open class, CW, CAC, CACIB, RKF Champion, BOB!
July, 30, St.Petersburg, NDS, judge: Miodrag Vretenichich (Montenegro):
Joker "excellent" in working class, CW, , ,Russian Champion, BIG!
May, 17-20, Markovo, FC CACT, judge M.Temirova (Russia):
Joker Dyploma III degree (75 points), 5th placment!
May, 20, Markovo, GSCS, judge M.Temirova (Russia):
Ugo "excellent" in open class
Villy "excellent" in working class, CW, CC
Joker "excellent" in champion class, CW, CC


23.03.2017
March, 17, Moscow, IDS CACIB-FCI Eurasia-1, judge Niksa Lemo (Croatia):
im "excellent" in open class, CW, CAC, RCACIB
Jewel "excellent" in intermediate class, RCW, RCAC

March, 18, Moscow, IDS CACIB-FCI Eurasia-2, judge Peter Martin (ustralia):
im "excellent" in open class, RCW, RCAC, !
Sher "excellent" in open class, CW, CAC
Jewel "excellent" in intermediate class, RCW, RCAC

15.03.2017
New photos of Sher and Lisa. Thanks Ekaterina Grishakova and Roman Gunchenko for lovely pictures!

01.03.2017
The show results of our dogs during the year:
February, 25, St.Petersburg, Setter Show, judge Dorota Witkowska (Poland):
ENGLISH SETTER
ira "excellent" in junior class, RCW
Silva "excellent" in intermediate class CW, SERT, Best female-4
Astra "excellent" in NCB champion class, CW, SERT, Best female-2
GORDON SETTER
Rem "excellent" in junior class, W, JUNIOR CLUB WINNER, BOB junior, BISSJ-I
Michael "excellent" in open class, CW, SERT, Best male-3
Michael "excellent" in working class, CW, SERT, Best male-5
Joker "excellent" in winner class, CW, SERT, Best male-4
Zoran "excellent" in NCB champion class, CW, SERT, Best male-2
Jem "excellent" in junior class Peppi "excellent" in intermediate class, CW, SERT, Best female-2
Mikki "excellent" in open class, CW, SERT, Best female-3, finished title GRAND Champion!
Murka "excellent" in working class, CW, SERT, Best female-4
Petra "excellent" in NCB champion class, CW, SERT, CLUB WINNER, BOS
Vanya "excellent" in veteran class, CW, BOB Veteran, BISS Veteran II
Gordon Hall breeder group BISS kennel II
Michael & Petra BISS Couple-I

February, 25, IDS FCI-CACIB Bultic Triumph-2017, judge N.Sedyh (Russia):
ira "excellent" in junior class, CW, CACj, BOBj, Russian Junior Champion
Peppi "v.good" in intermediate class
Petra "v.good" in open class

December, 18, St.Petersburg, IDS FCI-CACIB RKF President CUP-2017, judge S.Zeferino (Portugal)
Hunna - "excellent" in intermediate class, CW, CAC, CACIB, BOB, RKF Champoin, Russian Champion
December, 17, St.Petersburg, IDS FCI-CACIB Nevkii Winner-2017, judge V.Ivanisheva (Russia):
Hunna - "excellent" in intermediate class, CW, CAC, R.CACIB

December, 17-18, Moscow, 3NDS:
Jewel - 3 "excellent" in junior class, 3CW, 3CACj, 3BOBj, 2BOB, 2BIG
November, 27, Moscow, NDS:
Jewel - "excellent" in junior class, CW, CACj, BOBj, Russian Junior Champion

November, 12, St.Petersburg, GSCS, judge Alberto Cuccillato (Italy):
Chester - "excellent" in open class, CW, SERT
Michael "excellent' in working class, CW, SERT
Joker "excellent" in winner class, CW, SERT
Zoran "excellent" in champion class, CW, SERT, Best male, CLUB WINNER, BOB
Jem "v.good" in junior class
Peppi "v.good" in intermediate class
Petra "excellent" in open class, CW, SERT, CLUB WINNER, BOS
Hunna "excellent" in winner class, CW, SERT
Mikki "excellent" in champion class, CW, SERT

November, 12-13, St.Petersburg 2NDS:
Chester - 2 "excellent" in open class, 2CW, 2CAC, 2BOS, RKF Champion, Russian Champion
Peppi - 2 "excellent" in open class, 2CW, 2CAC, 2BOB, RKF Champion, Russian Champion

September, 11, St.Petersburg, NDS, judge L.Mazina (Russia):
Jem - "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, BOB Junior!

September, Saratov, 2 NDS, judges: .Filatova, .Grin (Russia):
ira - "excellent" in junior class, 2 W, 2 CACj, 2 BOB Junior, BOB, BIG-2!

July, 16-17, St.Petersburg, 3 NDS, judges: N.Kharatishvili, Sh.brakimov, Yu.vsyannikova (Russia):
Michael - "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, BOB Junior, Junior Russian Champion!
Peppi - "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, BOB Junior, Junior Russian Champion, BOB, BIG-2!
Chester - "excellent" in open class, W, CAC, BOS!
Petra -"excellent" in intermediate class, 3 W, 3 CAC, Russian Champion, BOB, BIG-2!

June, 23-26, Moscow, WORLD DOG SHOW, judge Salvatore Tripli (Italy):
im - 1/5 "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, JUNIOR WORLD WINNER!
ichael - 2/5 "excellent" in junior class, R.W, R.CACj, VICE-JUNIOR WORLD WINNER!
Petra - 1/6 "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, JUNIOR WORLD WINNER, BOB JUNIOR, BIG JUNIOR VICE-WINNER!!!
Hunna - 2/6 "excellent" in junior class, R.W, R.CACj, VICE-JUNIOR WORLD WINNER!
Peppi - "excellent" in junior class
Bilbo - 3/6 "excellent" in champion class
stra - 1/2 "excellent" in open class, W, CAC
Nobby - "excellent" in open class
Rosy - 3/7 "excellent" in open class
Vanya - 1/4 "excellent" in veteran class, W, VETERAN WORLD WINNER, BOB VETERAN!
GORDON HALL breeder group - BREEDER GROUP WORLD WINNER!

Photos from WDS-16 are here

June, 11, St.Petersburg 2 NDS, judges: M.Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska (Poland) and .Filatova (Russia):
Peppi - "excellent" in junior class, 2 W, 2 CACj, 2 BOB Junior, BOB!

June, 5, St.Petersburg 2 NDS, judges: G.Zakharova, I.Poletaeva (Russia):
Joker -"excellent" in open class, 2 W, 2 CAC, 2 BOB, BIG-2, BIG-3!

June, 5, Saratov, NDS, judge: .Bauzhes (Russia)
ira -"v.promissing" in puppy class, W, BOB puppy

May, 17-22, Markovo, Field Competitions:
CACT mem. A.Kostichev, judges T.Chumakina, Y.Nikolaev, A.Asatryan:
Michael - D.III (75 points), 5/26 placement!
Zosya - D.III (73 points), 7/26 placement!
Kora - D.III (73 points), 8/26 placement!
Zoran - D.III (71 points), 11/26 placement!
Murka - D.III (62 points), 11/26 placement!

XVII All-Russia Open Field Competitions, judges: V.arcev, .Chumakina, V.Neelova:
Murka - D.III (68 points), 10/32 placement!
Zoran - D.III(65 points), 11/32 placement!

Field trails, judges: E.Smirnova, S.Tsyganenko, .Bogoslovskaya, .Filatova:
Zeus - D.III (74 points)
Zosya - D.III (72 points)
Joker - D.III (74 points), D.III (73 points)

Photos from competitions are here

See new photo album HUNT 2016

April, 17, St.petersburg, NDS, judge: Asnaghi Ferdinando (Italy):
Chester - "excellent" in open class, W, CAC, BOB, BIG-2!

April, 5, St.petersburg, 2 NDS, judges: N.Sedyh (Russia), Zlatko Jojkic (Serbia):
ikki - 2 "excellent" in open class 2 W, 2 CAC, RKF Champion, Russian Champion, BOB, BIG-2!

22.03.2016
March, 20, Parma, Italy, IDS ACIB-FCI, judge: Massey Smith Dana Ann (USA):
Bilbo - CACIB, BOB, BIG-3!

15.03.2016
March, 12, Moscow, Setter Show and GSCS, judge: Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland):
Walter - "promising" in baby class
Jesse - "promising" in baby class
i - "excellent" in junior class, W, Junior Club Winner, BISS Junior, BISS, BIS-4 and finished Junior Club Champion title!
Rosy - "excellent" in open class, W, Club Winner, Best female!

March, 12, St.Petersburg, NDS, judge: . Kosareva (Russia):
Michael - "excellent" in junior class, W, j, BOB Junior!

10.03.2016
The results from St.Petersburg Setter Show, ESCS and GSCS, judge Claudio De Giuliani (Italy):

stra - "excellent" in open class, W, CC, -2, finished Club Champion and GRAND Champion!

Michael - "very good" in junior class
Petra - "excellent" in junior class, W, Junior Club Champion, BISS Junior, BIS Junior!
Hanna - "very good" in junior class
Michael - "excellent" in open class, W, CC, Best male-3
Chester - "excellent" in open class
- "excellent" in winner class, W, Best male, Club Champion and finished GRAND Champion title!
Nobby - "excellent" in open class, W, CC, Best female-4, finished Club Champion and GRAND Champion titles!
ikky - "excellent" in winer class, W, CC, Best female-3

24.02.2016
Excellent news from Dog Shows last months!

February, 22, scow, GSCS, judge G.V. Perevedenseva (Russia):
im - "excellent" in junior class, W, Junior Club Winner, BISS Junior, BISS!
Villy - "excellent" in champon class, W, CC

January, 30, San Fransisco, USA, Golden Gate Kennel Club Show:
Vlad - OB!

January, 30, Moscow, GSCS, judge Sjoerd JOBSE (Sweden):
Villy - "v.good" in working class
January, 30, Moscow, NDS, judge Lisbeth MACH (Switzerland):
Villy - "excellent" in working class, W, , OS, RKF Champion!

16.01.2016
GREAT NEWS from Italy!
January, 10, Milan, IDS CACIB-FCI, judges Severino Tagliaferri and Giulio Bezzecchi (Italy):
Bilbo - CACIB, BOB, BIG-1!!!
Congratulations to Anastasia and Bilbo!

New photos of Peppi on her page.

15.12.2015
December, 13, St.Petersburg, IDS ACIB-FCI "Cup of President RKF 2015", judge S. Galioskarov (Russia):
Hanna - CW, j, BOB Junior, Russian Junior Champion!

December, 12, St.Petersburg, IDS ACIB-FCI "Nevsky Winner 2015", judge Gunnar Nymann (Denmark):
Hanna - CW, j, BOB Junior, BOB!

11.11.2015
December, 6, St.Petersburg, NDS, judge Elzbieta Chwalibog (Poland):
Chester - CW, , !

23.11.2015
SUPER NEWS from Switzerland!
November, 21, Geneva, IDS CACIB-FCI, judge Sean Delmar (Irland):
Bilbo - CW, , CACIB, BOB, BIG-1!!!
November, 22, Geneva, IDS CACIB-FCI, judge Franco Rubinato (Switzerland):
Bilbo - CW, , CACIB, BOB, BIG-2!!!

16.11.2015
November, 15, St.Petersburg, NDS, judge T. Romanovskaya (Belarus):
Hunna - CW in junior class, J, BOB Junior, BOB, BIG-2!
ikki - CW in open class, , BOS

GSCS, judge S.Druzhinina (Russia):
Hunna - "very good" in junior class
Joker - "excellent" in open class
Zoran - "very good" in winner class
Nika - "very good"
ra - "excellent" in working class, W, Best female -2
ikki - "excellent" in winner class, W, Best female-3
Zosia - "excellent" in champion class, RW

03.10.2015
November, 1, Italy, IDS "Insumbria Winner" CACIB-FCI, judge La Barbera Antonino (Italy):
Bilbo - CW, CACIB, BOB, BIG-2! And now Bilbo - International Show Champion!!!
Well done Nastia and Bilbo!

November, 1, Moscow, IDS "RKF Presibent Cup" CACIB-FCI, judge Will Wellens (Netherlands):
Petra - in junior class CW, J, Russian Junior Champion, BOB Junior!

October, 31, oscow, IDS "Russia-2015" CACIB-FCI, judge Tatiana Urek (Slovenia):
im - in junior class CW, J, Russian Junior Champion!
Petra - in junior class CW, J, Russian Junior Champion, BOB Junior!
Villy - in working class CW, , R.CACIB

October, 31, scow, GSCS, judge:
im - "very good" in junior class, CW
Petra - "excellent" in junior class, CW, Junior Club Winner, BISS Junior!
Villy - "very good" in working class, CW
Rosy - "exellent" in winner class, CW, CC, Club Champion!

04.08.2015
September, Besancon, France, IDS CACIB-FCI, judges M.Goubie & M.Eymar-Dauphin (France):
Bilbo - CW, CACIB, BOB, BIG-2!!!


New photos on Astra's and Peppi's pages.

04.08.2015
Alot of news from last months:

We have a new cute mamber in our team - Showpoint Mama Mia aka Peppi. Many thanks her breeder Pirjo Huovila for trust!


August, 1, Laveno-Mambello, Italy, NDS, judge Bottero Amedeo (Italy):
Bilbo - CW, BOB!
August, 2, Laveno-Mambello, Italy, NDS, judge Muldoon John (Ireland):
Bilbo - CW, BOB!

July, 26, Gordon Hall kennel meeting 2015 - some photos here!

July, 12, St.Petersburg, NDS, judge Stoynov Radoslav (Bulgaria):
Zoran - "excellent" in open class, CAC, OB, Russian Champion, RKF Champion!

June, 11, Milan, Italy, WDS 2015, judge Ericsson Dan (Sweden):
Bilbo - "excellent" in intermadiate class CW!

June, 6, Kaunas, Lithuania, NDS, judge G. Zaharova (Russia):
Bilbo - W, C, , Lithuania Champion!

June, 6-7, Markovo, Field Competitions, judge: S. Tsyganenko (Russia):
Dany - 3rd degree Diploma (70 points), Res. Field Winner!
May, 18-20, Field trails, judge S. Tsyganenko, judge E. Smirnova (Russia):
Zoran - 3rd degree Diploma (66 points)
Zoey - 3rd degree Diploma (71 points)
Joker - 3rd degree Diploma (68 points)
Murka - 3rd degree Diploma (67 points)

May, 20-21, Markovo, CACT Field Competitions, judge D. Shor (Russia):
Kora - 3rd degree Diploma (73 points)!
Zoey - 3rd degree Diploma (69 points)!
Photos from Field Competitions here!


May, 22-23, Markovo, RORS Field Competitions, judge: V. Aleksandrov (Russia):
Zoran - 3rd degree Diploma (69 points)!
Kora - 3rd degree Diploma (64 points)!

May, 23, Markovo, GSCS, judge V. Aleksandrov (Russia):
Ugo - 2nd "Very promising" in baby class
Joker - 2nd "excellent" in open class, RW
Villy - 1st "excellent" in working class, CC, Best male-3
Zoran - 1st "excellent" in winner class, CC, Mest male-5
Zoey - 1st "excellent" in intermadiate class, CC, Best female-2
Murka - 1st "excellent" in open class, CC, Best female, Club Winner, Club Champion!
Kora - 2nd "excellent" in working class, RCW

May, 24, msk, NDS, judge L. Galioskarova (Russia):
ya - "excellent" in junior class, W, J, BOB junior, Russian Junior Champin

May, 16, St.Petersburg, NDS, judge N. Sedyh (Russia):
Chester - "excellent" in open class, W, , BOB

April, 25, scow, GSCS, judge Tiina Illuka (Finland):
Sher - "v.good" in open class
Richie - "excellent" in winner class, W, CC, Club Champion!
Bilbo - "excellent" in champion class, W, CC, Best male-2
Stesha - "excellent" in open class, W, CC, Best female-2
Rosy - "v.good" in winner class
arsy - "excellent" in champion class, W, CC, Best female-3, Club Champion!

April, 12, St.Petersburg, NDS, judge V. Shiyan (Ukraine):
ikle - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, , , Russian Champion

03.04.2015
March, 29, mck, NDS, judge Y. Gavrilova (Russia):
ya - "excellent" in junior class, W, j, j, BOB, BIG!
March, 29, mck, NDS, judge V. Pilikin (Russia):
ya - "excellent" in junior class, W, j, j, BOB, BIG!

March, 22, scow, FCI-CACIB urasia-2, judge Falk Rudiger Siewert (Germany):
Bilbo - "excellent" in open class, W, , CACIB, RKF Champion, Eurasia-2 Winner, OB, IG-3!
Rosy - "excellent" in open class, W, , CACIB, RKF Champion, Eurasia-2 Winner!
rsy - "excellent" in champion class, W, , R.CACIB

March, 21, scow, FCI-CACIB Eurasia-1, judge Peter Friedrich Berchtold (Austria):
Bilbo - "excellent" in open class, W, , CACIB, RKF Champion, Eurasia-1 Winner, OB, IG-3!

February, 28, Ekaterinburg, NDS, judge Timmy Ralfe (Republic of South Africa):
Rik - "excellent" in open class, W, , Russian Champion!

February, 22, St.Petersburg, FCI-CACIB Bultic Triumph-2015:
Zoran - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, , R.CACIB
Bilbo - "excellent" in open class, W,

February, 22, St.Petersburg, GSCS, judge Sonia Philippou-Kelveri (Cyprus):
Zeus - 2nd "excellent" in intermediate class, RCW
Bilbo - 1st "excellent" in open class, W, CC
Zoran - 1st "excellent" in winner class, W, CC
urka - 1st "excellent" in open class, W, CC
ra - 1st "excellent" in working class, W, CC
Nobby - 2st "excellent" in winner class, RW

February, 22, St.Petersburg, ESCS, judge Sonia Philippou-Kelveri (Cyprus):
Astra - 1st "excellent" in open class, CW, CC

February, 15, NDS, judge L. Sokolova (Russia):
Rosy - "excellent" in open class, W, , , IG-2!

11.02.2015
February, 8, St.Petersburg, NDS, judge Viktor Avtushko (Lithuania):
Zoey - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, , RKF Champion, Russian Champion!
Mikle - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, , BOB, RKF Champion!

New at Stud Dogs page!

05.02.2014
January, 24, GSCS in Moscow, judge V. Ivanischeva (Russia):
Danny - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, CC, Club Champion!
Bilbo - "excellent" in open class, W, Clud Winner, Club Champion, BISS!
Villy - "excellent" in working class, W, CC, Club Champion GRAND Champion!!
Rosy - "excellent" in intermediate class, CW, CC
Stesha - "excellent" inopen class, W, CC
Marsy - "excellent" in winner class, W, CC, Club Winner!

11.12.2014
December, 7, oscow, All-Russia CAC-Dog Show, judge L. Galiaskarova (Russia):
Rosy - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, , , IG IS-4!

December, 7, oscow, All-Russia CAC-Dog Show, judge R. Khomasuridze (Russia):
Rosy - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, , , RFOS Champion, IG-2!

November, 29, oscow, All-Russia CAC-Dog Show, judge M. Ostrovskaya (Russia):
Rosy - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, , , RFLS Champion, Russian Champion, IG!

17.11.2014
November, 15, Moscow, All-Russia CAC-Dog Show, judge O. Vasiliev (Russia):
Stesha - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, , , RFLS Champion, IG-2!

11.11.2014
Results from CACIB-FCI International Dog Show "Russia 2014" and GSCS in Moscow:

November, 8, judge Dorota Witkowska (Poland):
Bilbo - 1st "excellent" in intermediate class, W, , CACIB, RKF Champion, BOB!
Sher - 2nd "excellent" in intermediate class, RW, R, RIB
Rosy - 1st "excellent" in intermediate class, W, CAC

GSCS, judge Petter Steen (Norway):
Bilbo - 1st "excellent" in intermediate class, W, , Club Winner, BISS!
Sher - "very good" in intermediate class
Villy - 1st "excellent" in working class, W, CC, Best male-3
Rosy - 1st "excellent" in intermediate class, W, CC , Best female-4
Marsy - 1st "excellent" in open class, W, CC , Best female-2

November, 9, judge Salvatore Tripoli (Italy):
Bilbo - 1st "excellent" in intermediate class, W, , CACIB, RKF Champion, Russian Champion!
Stesha - "very good" in intermediate class

27.10.2014
The excellent news from Euro Dog Show! Big congratulations to Anastasia and Lyudmila! You and Bilbo are perfekt team!
October, 26, Brno, Czech Republic, Euro Dog Show, judge Balducci Francesco (Italy):
Bilbo - 2nd "excellent" in junior class, RW, Vice Junior Europe Winner!
October, 25, Brno, Czech Republic, National Dog Show, judge Dupas Jean Jacques (France):
- "excellent" in junior class, W, Czech Junior Champion, BOB!

06.10.2014
October, 5, St.Petersburg, CAC Dog Show, judge Nenad Davidovic (Serbia):
Murka - "excellent" in open class, W, CAC, BOB, BIG-1, Russian Champion!

01.10.2014
September, 28, Nizhni Tagil, CAC Dog Show, judge R. Khomasuridze (Russia):
Rick - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, CAC, BOB, BIG-2!

22.09.2014
September, 21, Yaroslavl', All-Russia Dog Show, judge Sh. Abrakimov (Russia):
Dany - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, CAC, BOS, RKF Champion!
Rosy - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, CAC, BOS, RKF Champion!

September, 20, St.Petersburg, All-Russia Dog Show, judge L. Terentieva (Russia):
Murka - "excellent" in open class, W, CAC, BOS, RKF Champion!

September, 20, Tver, Hunt Dog Show, judge . Smirnov (Russia):
Dany - "excellent", 1-st place in I breeding class (93 point)

08.09.2014
September, 7, St.Petersburg, All-Russia Dog Show, judge N.B. Sedykh (Russia):
Murka - "excellent" in open class, W, CAC, BOB, BIG-1!
September, 7, St.Petersburg, All-Russia Dog Show, judge . Gachina (Russia):
Murka - "excellent" in open class, W, CAC, BOB, OANKOO Champion!

24.08.2014
August, 24, St.Petersburg, All-Russia Dog Show, judge Sonia Philippou-Kelveri (Cyprus):
Murka - "excellent" in open class, W, CAC, BOB, BIG-3!

13.08.2014
Our nice results from WDS-2014, judge Per Iversen (Norway):
Bilbo - 2/10 "excellent" in junior dog class, CW-2, Vice Junior World Winner!
Zoran - "very good" in junior dog class
Joker - "good" in junior dog class
Zoe - 2/7 "excellent" in junior bitch class, CW-4!
Rosy - "good" in junior bitch class
Noby - "excellent" in open bitch class
Kora - "excellent" in open bitch class
Marcy - "excellent" in open bitch class
My thanks to all my friends for help and support!
Big congratulation to Bilbo, Nastya and Lyuda - WELL DONE!

03.05.2014
Great news from Dog Shows:
May, 3, St.Petersburg, International Dog Show ACIB-FCI "Grand Prix Spring Petersburg 2014", judge Jorge Nallem (Uruguay):
Zoran - "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, BOB junior!

April, 27, Kaliningrad, Regional Dog Show, judge . Vasilyev (Russia):
Zenon - "excellent" in junior class, CW, j, BOB junior!

April, 27, Moscow, All-Russia Dog Show, judge Zafra Sirik (Israel):
Blbo - "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, BOB junior, BOB, BIG-3!
Sher - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, CAC

April, 27, St.Petersburg, Vsevolozhsk, All-Russia Dog Show, judge: . rusalimskaya (Russia):
Zoya - "excellent" in junior class, RW, RCACj
ikky - "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, BOB junior, Russian Junior Champion!
ra - "excellent" in open class, W, CAC, BOB, Russian Champion, BIG-3!

April, 26, St.Petersburg, Regional Dog Show, judge Andrzej Szutkiewicz (Poland):
Zoran - "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, BOB junior, BOB, BIG-3!

19.04.2014
The official tests results:
Richy - HD B (FCI)
Lisa - HD B (FCI)
Zoya - PRA (rcd4) CLEAR

News from shows:
April, 12, St.Petersburg, All-Russia Dog Show "Fortuna", judge L.Repina (Russia):
Zoya - "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, BOB junior!
ora - "excellent" in open class, CW, CAC, BOB!

April, 6, Moscow, National Gordon Setter Club Winner Show, judge Sonia KelveriPhilippou (Cyprus)
Rosy - "excellent" in junior class, CW, BOB junior, Junior Club Winner, Junior Club Champion!

March, 30, Kaliningrad, All-Russia Dog Show:
Zenon - "excellent" in junior class, CW, j, BOB junior!

March, 30, St.Petersburg, All-Russia Dog Show "Sozvezdie", judge .Kuleshova (Russia):
icle - "excellent" in junior class, CW, j, BOB junior!
Zoya - "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj
ra - "excellent" in open class, CW, CAC, BOB!
March, 30, St.Petersburg, All-Russia Dog Show "Sirius", judge L.Popova (Russia):
icle - "excellent" in junior class, CW, j
Zoya - "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, BOB junior, BOB!
Kora - "excellent" in open class

March, 22-23, Moscow, International Dog Show FCI-CACIB Eurasia-2014:
1st day, Gordon Setter, judge Yochai Barak (Israel):
Bilbo - "excellent" in junior class, CW, j, BOB junior!
Dany - 3rd "excellent" in junior class
Sher - "very good" in junior class
Nika - 3rd "excellent" in junior class
Rosy - "very good" in junior class
Saty - 2nd "excellent" in open class, RCW, RCAC

1st day, English Setter, judge Laurent Pichard (Switzerland):
stra - 2nd "excellent" in open class

2nd day, Gordon Setter, judge Laurent Pichard (Switzerland):
Bilbo - 2nd "excellent" in junior class
Dany - 3rd "very good" in junior class
Nika - 2nd "very good" in junior class
Saty - "excellent" in champion class, CW, CAC, ACIB, BOB, Eurasia Winner, Russian Champion, RKF Champion!!!

2nd day, English Setter, judge Karl P.Resinger (Austia):
- "very good" in open class

March, 1, Moscow, All-Russia Dor Show, judge Doroti Vitkovska (Poland):
Dany - "excellent" in junior class, CW, J, BOB junior, Russian Junior Champion!

March, 1, St.petersburg, All-Russia Dor Show, judge V. Alexsandrov (Russia):
ikky - "excellent" in junior class, CW, J, BOB junior!
March, 1, St.petersburg, All-Russia Dor Show, judge A. Filatova (Russia):
ikky - "excellent" in junior class, CW, J, BOB junior!

January, 23, Moscow, All-Russia Dog Show "rfey", judge V. Shiyan (Ukraine):
Dany - "excellent" in junior class, CW, J, BOB, BIG-3!
January, 23, Moscow, All-Russia Dog Show "rgo", judge M. Ostrovskaya (Russia):
Dany - "excellent" in junior class, CW, J, BOB!

January, 16, St.Petersburg, International Dog Show CACIB-FCI "Baltic Triumph 2014", judge Lorand Czekes (Romania):
ikky - 2nd "excellent" in junior class, RCW
Murka - "very good" in open class
Lisa - "very good" in open class

National English Setter Club Show, judge V. Ivanischeva (Russia):
stra - "excellent" in winner class, CW, BOS, Club Winner!
National Gordon Setter Club Show, judge V. Ivanischeva (Russia):
Zoran - 1st "very promising" in puppy class, CW, BOS puppy!
Joker - 2nd "very promising" in puppy class
Zoya - 1st "very promising" in puppy class, W, BISS puppy!
Sher - 2nd "excellent" in junior class
Chester - 3rd "excellent" in junior class
ikky - 4th "excellent" in junior class
Rosy - 3rd "excellent" in junior class
Nika - 2nd "excellent" in junior class
Murka - 1st "excellent" in open class, W, SERT!
Lisa - 1st "excellent" in working class, W, SERT!
Nobby - 1st "excellent" in winner class, W, SERT, Best female-3!
Greta - 3rd "excellent" in champion class
Saty - 1st "excellent" in champion class, CW, SERT, Best female-2!
urora - 1st "excellent" in veteran class, CW, BISS veteran!

27.12.2013
January, 25 Moscow, All-Russia Dog Show Sabaneev, judge Coady Clay (USA):
Bilbo - "very promising" in puppy class, CW, BOB puppy!
Denny - "excellent" in junior class, CW, j, BOB junior, BOB!
Stesha - "excellent" in junior class, CW, j

Gordon setter specialty show Club Winner, judge Colombo Manfroni Giuseppe (Italy):
Bilbo - "very promising" in puppy class, CW, BISS puppy!
Denny - "excellent" in junior class
Stesha - "excellent" in junior class

January, 19, St.Petersburg, Regional dog show, judge Ramune Kazlauskaite (Litva):
Nika - "very good" in junior class
C - champion, RCW
December, 15, Helsinki, Finland, International Dog Show CACIB-FCI "Finnish Winner 2013", judge Fernandez Renau Carlos (Spain):
Chester - 2nd "very good" in junior class
Saty - 1st "excellent" in open class, W, CQ
Vanity - 1st "excellent" in working class, CW, CQ
judge Cox Heather (Ireland):
stra - 2- "excellent" in intermediate class

December, 14, Helsinki, Finland, International Dog Show CACIB-FCI "Nordic Winner 2013", judge Rune Fagerstrom (Finland):
Chester - 2-nd "excellent" in junior class
Saty - 3d "excellent" in open class
Vanity - 1st "excellent" in working class, CW, CQ, R.AC, Best female-4
stra - 1st "excellent" in intermediate class, W, CQ

December, 13, Helsinki, Finland, International Dog Show CACIB-FCI "Helsinki Winner 2013", judge Kurt Nilsson (Sweden):
Chester - 2nd "very good" in junior class
Saty - 2nd "excellent" in open class
Vanity - 1st "excellent" in working class, W, CQ, AC, Best female-3, Finnish Champion!
judge Pehar Tino (Croatia):
stra - 1st "excellent" in intermediate class, CW, CQ, CAC, R.CACIB, Best female-2!

December, 15, Yekaterinburg, All-Russia Dog Show, judge L. Krakovskaya (Russia):
Rik - "excellent" in junior class, CW, j, BOB junior, BOB, RKF Champion!

9.12.2013
December, 8, St.Petersburg, International Dog Show CACIB-FCI "President Cup", judge: D. Trofimov (Russia):
Zoran - "very promising" in baby class, W, baby!
Chester - "excellent" in junior class
December, 7 Moscow, All-Russia Dog Show, judge: L. Zake (Latvia):
Sher - "excellent" in junior class, W, ACj, junior, Russian Junior Champion!

01.12.2013
November, 30, Moscow, All-Russia Dog Show, judge: R.Khomasuridze (Russia):
Sher - "excellent" in junior class, W, ACj, junior!

25.11.2013
November, 24, Moscow, All-Russia Dog Show, judge: Ye.Kuplyauskas (Russia):
Rosy - "excellent" in junior class, W, ACj, junior, Russian Junior Champion!
November, 24, St.Petersburg, All-Russia Dog Show, judge: Jelena Kruus (Estonia):
Chester - "excellent" in junior class, W, ACj, junior!

17.11.2013
November, 17, Yekaterinburg, International Dog Show CACIB-FCI "Yekaterinburg-I century", judge: Oliver Simon (Serbia):
Rik - "excellent" in junior class, W, ACj, junior!

14.11.2013
November, 9, St.Petersburg, All-Russia Dog Show RKF Champion, judge Sh. Abrakimov (Russia):
Joker - "very promising" in baby class, W, baby!
Zor - "very promising" in baby class, RW
Nika - "excellent" in junior class, W, ACj, junior!
Nobby - "excellent" in intermediate class, W, CAC, BOB, RKF Champion!

5.11.2013
November, 3, Moscow, All-Russia Dog Show, KC "Argo", judge R.Khomasuridze (Russia):
Rosy - "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, , BIG-2!
November, 3, Moscow, All-Russia Dog Show, KC "Orphey", judge V.Shiyan (Ukraine):
Rosy - "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, , BIG-2!
November, 2, Moscow, All-Russia Dog Show, KC "Atlantida", judge Y.Gavrilova (Russia):
Rosy - "excellent" in junior class, W, CACj, , BIG-3!

21.10.2013
October, 20, Moscow, GS Specialty Dog Show of Club Winner rank, judge: MARIA-LUISE DOPPELREITER (Austria):
Dany - "very promising" in puppy class, CW, BISS puppy!
Sher - "very good" in junior class
Rosy - "excellent" in junior class, W, Junior Club Winner, BISS junior!
Day - "excellent" in intermediate class, CW, !
Richy - "excellent" in winner class, CW, Club Winner, BISS!
Villy - "good" in working class
Marsy - 1st "very good" in open class

October, 20, scow, International Dog Show CACIB-FCI "Russia 2013-2", judge: LUIS CATALAN (Portugal):
Stesha -"excellent" in junior class, CW, j, BOB junior!
Day - "excellent" in intermediate class, CW, AC, R.CACIB Russian Champion!
Richy - "excellent" in open class, CW, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Russian Champion!

October, 19, scow, International Dog Show CACIB-FCI "Russia 2013-1", judge: Umit Ozkanal (Turkey):
Sher - "excellent" in junior class, CW, j, BOB junior!
Rosy - "very good" in junior class
Day - "excellent" in intermediate class, CW, , CACIB, BOS!
Richy - "excellent" in open class, CW, , R.CACIB

14.10.2013
October, 13, Yekaterinburg, All-Russia Dog Show CAC "Ural Cup - Autumn 2013", judge R.Khomasuridze (Russia):
Rik - "very promising" in puppy class, CW, BOB puppy!
Welcome to Joker's page here!

05.09.2013
Our new family member from Eixelberg kennel - Legato vom Eixelberg.
Welcome to Russia lovely boy!
Many thanks his breeder Gerharg Sebald for the trust!



Legato vom Eixelberg

14.07.2013
June, 30, St.Petersburg, International Dog Show CACIB-FCI "Whight Nightes-2", judge V.Smirnova (Estonia):
Rosy - "very promising" in puppy class, CW, BOB puppy!
Dina - "very promising" in baby class, CW, BOB baby!
Nobby - "excellent" in intermediate class, RCW
Astra - "excellent" in intermediate class, CW, ACIB!

June, 29, St.Petersburg, International Dog Show CACIB-FCI "Whight Nightes-1", judge R. Khamasuridze (Russia):
Chester - "very promising" in puppy class, CW, BOB puppy!
Dina - "very promising" in baby class, CW, BOB baby!
Nobby - 3rd "excellent" in intermediate class
Astra - "excellent" in junior class, CW, ACj, Russian Junuor Champion, BOB!!!

24.06.2013
June, 23, Moscow, Hunt Dog Show, judge .Dobrovolskiy (Russia):
Villy - 2nd "very good", I-st Breeding Class Winner!
June, 22 Moscow, All-Russia Dog Show, judge I.rifonova (Russia):
Sher - "very promising" in puppy class, CW, BOB puppy!
Rosy - "very promising" in puppy class, CW

15.06.2013
Welcome to see photos from Gordon Hall meetings 2013 - here!

11.06.2013
News from field competitions:
June, 8-9, danoc, scow region, "Setters Match-2013", judges commission: S.Cyganenko, A.Shchemirov, A.Polevoy:
Villy - Prize-Winner of Competitions, Field diploma (70 point)!
May, 15-16, Markovo, Vladimir region, Field competitions rank of and Field Club Champion, judges commission: A.Shchemirov, M.Temirova, A.Kurdyukov:
Lisa - Field diploma (64 point)!
May, 17-18, Markovo, Vladimir region, XIV Setter Gordons Field Championship, judges commission: V.Karcev, Yu.Nikolaev, A.Kurdyukov:
Lisa - Field diploma (63 point)!
May, 11, St.Petersburg, Leningrad region Field trails, judge I.Parshin:
Lisa - Field diploma (62 point)!
Day - Field diploma (65 point)!

News from show:
June, 8, scow, All-Russian Dog show "Mosckva Zlatoglavaya", judge Sania Vretenicic (Montenegro):
Sher -"very promising" in baby class, W, BOB baby!
June, 8, St.Petersbugr, Hunt Dog Show, judge A.Yurkov:
Lisa - 1/4 "excellent" in the middle age group females, CW, I-st Breeding Class Winner!
May, 26, Chelyabinsk, Hunt Dog Show, judge L.Solovieva:
Ron - "very promising" in baby class, W, BOB baby!

May, 15, Budapest, Hungary, Internetional Dog Show CACIB-FCI Budapest Winner 2013:
Nobby - "excellent" in junior class, CW, CACj, Junior Budapest Winner!!!
May, 12, lodechno, Belarussia, National Dog Show of rank CAC:
Nobby - "excellent" in junior class, CW, CACj, Belarussia Junior Champion!!!
May, 12, lodechno, Belarussia, National Dog Show of rank CAC:
Nobby - "excellent" in junior class, CW, CACj, Belarussia GRAND Junior Champion!!!

May, 17, Markovo, Vladimir region, Specialty dog show of Club Winner rank, judge M.Temirova:
Rosy - "very promising" in baby class, RW
Day - "excellent" in junior class, CW, Junior Club Winner!
Lisa - "excellent" in junior class, CW, Junior Club Winner, BISS junior!
Villy - "excellent" in champion class, CW, Sert
Vanity - "excellent" in club champion class, CW, Club Winner, BISS!
bsolute - "excellent" in veteran class, CW, Veteran Club Winner!
urora - "excellent" in veteran class, CW, Veteran Clab Winner, BISS veteran!

06.04.2013
May, 5, St.Petersburg, Internatioal Dog Show CACIB-FCI "Grand-Prix Spring Petersburg 2013", judg Juan Naveda (Spain):
Chester - "very promising" in baby class, W, BOB baby, BIS baby-5!
Nika - "very promising" in baby class, W, BOS baby!
Nobby - "excellent" in intermediate class, CW, CAC, CACIB, RKF Champion!
Vanity - "excellent" in workong class, CW, CAC

24.04.2013
April, 21, Moscow, All-Russia Dog Show "Moscowia 2013", judg N. Zaharova (Russia):
Rosy - "very promising" in baby class, W, BOB baby!

17.04.2013
April, 14, St.Petersburg, All-Russia Dog Show "Imperia-Kolizey", judg N.Sedyh (Russia):
Lisa - "excellent" in junior class, CW, CACj, BOB junior!
All-Rissia Dog Show "Fortuna", judg L.Terenteva (Russia):
Lisa - "excellent" in junior class, CW, CACj, BOB junior, Russian Junior Champion!

26.03.2013
March, 23, Moscow, Internatioal Dog Show CACIB-FCI "Eurasia 2013-1", judg Hans Van Den Berg (Netnerlands):
Nika - "very promising" in baby class, W, BOB baby!
March, 24, Moscow, Internatioal Dog Show CACIB-FCI "Eurasia 2013-2", judg Hannele Yokisilta (Finland):
Nika - "promising" in baby class

11.03.2013
March, 8, St.Petersburg, All-Russia Dog Show "Sirius", judg B.Ragic (Slovenia):
Lisa - "excellent" in junior class, CW, CACj, BOB junior, OANKOO Champion, BOB, BIG-4!
All-Rissia Dog Show "Sozvezdiye", judg N.Maslennikova (Russia):
Lisa - "excellent" in junior class, CW, CACj, BOB junior

11.02.2013
February, 9, Gordon Setter Club Specialty & English Setter Club Specialty, judg Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland):
stra - "excellent" in junior class, CW, BOB junior, Junior Club Winner, BOB!
Nobby - "excellent" in junior class, CW, BOB junior, Junior Club Winner, BOB!
Vanity - "excellent" in working class, CW, BOS, Club Winner!
Gerda - "excellent" in open class, CW
Greta - "excellent" in winner class, W
ora - 2- "excellent" in open class, RCW
ACIB-FCI "Baltic Triumph-2013", judg Marja Talviti (Finland):
Astra - "excellent" in junior class, CW, CACj, BOB junior, BOB!
Alisa - "very good" in junior class
ora - "very good" in open class

04.02.2013
M-liter puppies start going to new homes. Many thanks to Irina and Alexandr for the beautiful puppies and perfect work with them! I am sure we will be proud of all of them together! See new photos of puppies on their own pages here.

31.01.2013
January, 26 All-Russia Dog Show "Sabaneev-2013" and National Speciality:
"Sabaneev-2013", judge Gianni Fulgenzi (Italy):
stra - "excellent" in junior class, CW, ACj, BOB junior, BOB!
Richy - "excellent" in intermediate class, CW, CAC
Richy - "excellent" in open class, W, CAC

Speciality, judge Zlatko Jojkic (Serbia):
stra - "excellent" in junior class, CW, , BOB junior, Junior Club Champion!
Day - "excellent" in junior class, CW, , BOS junior, Junior Club Champion!
Nobby - "excellent" in junior class, CW, , BOB junior, Junior Club Champion!
Richy - "excellent" in intermediate class, CW
Bony - 2-nd "excellent" in winner class, RW
Villy - 3-rd "v.good" in working class
Vanity - "excellent" in working class, CW, BOS, Club Champion, Grand Russia Champion!



Archive

 

 

 

ABOUT US
PUPPIES
DOGS
NEWS
CONTACTS
GUESBOOK
LINKS

-.     .          .
,
Vetdoctor.ru ( ) @Mail.ru
   !   ,  ,  , !

This Gordon Setter Web Ring
owned by The Gordon Setter Webring
[Previous | Next | Next 5 Sites | List Sites | Join ]
Powered by RingSurf!

 

about us | puppies | dogs | news | contacts | guestbook | links

design © Dioskury